1) Information on the collection of personal data and contact details of the controller
1.1 We are pleased that you are visiting our website and thank you for your interest. In the following weinform you about the handling of your personal data when using our website. Personal data is all data with which you can be personally identified.
1.2 The data controller on this website within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is
DeskNow GmbHCarl-Benz-Straße 2748734 Reken
Phone: +49 (0) 800 3375669
Email: info@desk-now.com
The controller of personal data is the natural or legal person who decides, alone or jointly with others,on the purposes and means of processing personal data.
1.3 For security reasons and to protect the transmission of personal data and other confidential content(e.g. orders or requests to the controller), this website uses SSL or TLS encryption. You can recognize anencrypted connection by the string “https://” and the lock icon in your browser line.

2) Data collection when visiting our website
When using our website in an informative way, i.e. if you do not register or otherwise provide us with information, we only collect data that your browser transmits to our server (so-called “server log files”). When you visit our website, we collect the following information, which is technically necessary for us to show you the website:

- Our website visited
- Date and time at the time of access
- Amount of data sent in bytes
- Source/reference from which you came to the page
- Browser used
- Operating system used
- Ip address used (possibly: in anonymized form)
The processing is carried out in accordance with Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. f GDPR on the basis of our legitimate interest in improving the stability and functionality of our website. The data will not be passed on or otherwise used. However, we reserve the right to check the server log files retrospectively if specific indications indicate illegal use.

3) Hosting
Hosting durch IONOS
This website is hosted by an external service provider (hoster). Hoster is 1&1 IONOS SE, Elgendorfer Str. 57, 56410 Montabaur, Germany (hereinafter referred to as IONOS). Personal data collected on this website is stored on IONOS servers. These may include IP addresses, contact requests, meta and communication data, contract data, contact details, names, website accesses and other data generated via a website. The use of IONOS is for the purpose of fulfilling the contract vis-a-vis our potential and existing customers (Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. b GDPR) and in the interest of a secure, fast and efficient provision of our online offer by a professional provider (Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. f GDPR). IONOS will only process your data to the extent necessary to fulfil its performance obligations and to comply with our instructions with regard to this data. Further processing on servers other than those of IONOS above will only take place within the framework set out below. In order to ensure data protection-compliant processing, we have concluded a contract for order processing with IONOS. For more information on how to handle user data, see the IONOS Privacy Policy: https://www.ionos.de/terms-gtc/terms-privacy/.

4) Content Delivery Network
4.1 AWS-CloudFront (Amazon)
On our website, we use the Content Delivery Network (“CDN”) “AWS CloudFront”of the service provider “Amazon” (Amazon EU S.a. r.l.,38 avenue John F. Kennedy, L-1855 Luxembourg).
A Content Delivery Network is an online service that specifically provides large media files (such as graphics, page content, or scripts) through a network of regionally distributed servers connected to the Internet. The use of Amazon's Content Delivery Network helps us optimize the loading speeds of our website.
The processing is carried out in accordance with Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. f GDPR on the basis of our legitimate interest in a secure and efficient provision, as well as improvement of the stability and functionality of our website.
For more information, see Amazon's Privacy Policy at
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/de_de/AmazonCloudFront/latest/DeveloperGuide/data-protection-summary.html

4.2 Cloudflare
On our website, we use a so-called Content Delivery Network (CDN) from technology service provider Cloudflare Inc., 101 Townsend St. San Francisco, CA 94107, USA (Cloudflare). A Content Delivery Network is an online service that specifically provides large media files (such as graphics, page content, or scripts) through a network of regionally distributed servers connected to the Internet. The use of Cloudflare's Content Delivery Network helps us optimize the loading speeds of our website.
The processing is carried out in accordance with Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. f GDPR on the basis of our legitimate interest in a secure and efficient provision, as well as improvement of the stability and functionality of our website. For more information, see Cloudflare's Privacy Policy at:
https://www.cloudflare.com/privacypolicy/

5) Cookies
In order to make the visit to our website attractive and to enable the use of certain functions, we use so-called cookies on various pages. These are small text files that are stored on your device. Some of the cookies we use are deleted after the end of the browser session, i.e. after closing your browser (so-called session cookies). Other cookies remain on your device and allow us or our partner companies (third-party cookies) to recognize your browser the next time you visit (persistent cookies). When cookies are set, they collect and process specific user information such as browser and location data as well as IP address values. Persistent cookies are automatically deleted after a predetermined duration, which may vary depending on the cookie.
Insofar as individual cookies implemented by us also process personal data, the processing is carried out in accordance with Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. b GDPR either for the execution of the contract or in accordance with Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. fGDPR in order to safeguard our legitimate interests in the best possible functionality of the website as well as a customer-friendly and effective design of the website visit. We may work with advertising partners to help us make our website more interesting for you. For this purpose, cookies from partner companies are also stored on your hard drive (third-party cookies) when you visit our website. If we cooperate with the above-mentioned advertising partners, you will be informed individually and separately about the use of such cookies and the extent of the information collected in each case within the following paragraphs.
Please note that you can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and can decide individually on their acceptance or exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general. Each browser differs in the way it manages the cookie settings. This is described in the help menu of each browser, which explains how to change your cookie settings. These can be found for the respective browsers under the following links:
Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/de-DE/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies
Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/de/kb/cookies-erlauben-und-ablehnen
Chrome: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=de&hlrm=en&answer=95647
Safari: https://support.apple.com/de-de/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac
Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/de/cookies.html
Please note that if cookies are not accepted, the functionality of our website may be limited.

6) Contacting
Personal data is collected as part of the contact with us (e.g. via contact form or e-mail). The datacollected in the case of a contact form can be seen from the respective contact form. This data will bestored and used exclusively for the purpose of answering your request or for contacting and the associatedtechnical administration. The legal basis for the processing of this data is our legitimate interest inanswering your request in accordance with Art. 6 sec. 1 lit.f GDPR. If your contact is aimed at concludinga contract, the additional legal basis for the processing is Art. lit Your data will be deleted after yourrequest is processed. This is the case if it can be inferred from the circumstances that the facts inquestion have been finally clarified and that there are no statutory retention obligations.

7) Online appointment
Own function for online appointment
We process your personal data within the framework of the online appointment. You can see which data wecollect for the online appointment from the respective entry form or the appointment query for theappointment. If certain data is necessary in order to be able to make an online appointment, we willidentify it accordingly in the entry form or during the appointment query. If we provide you with a freetext field in the entry form, you can describe your request there in more detail. You can then alsocontrol which additional data you want to enter. Your data will be stored and used exclusively for thepurpose of the appointment. In the processing of personal data necessary for the performance of a contractwith you (this also applies to processing operations necessary for the implementation of pre-contractualmeasures), Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. b GDPR servesas the legal basis. If you have given us consent for theprocessing of your data, the processing will be carried out on the basis of Art. 6 sec. 1 lit.a GDPR.Consent given may be revoked at any time by sending a message to the controller named at the beginning ofthis declaration.

8) Registration with the portal or forum, data processing at the opening of a user account and forcontract processing and data processing for order processing
8.1 Registration with the portal or forum
You can register on our website with personal data. The personal data processed for registration isdetermined by the input mask used for registration. We use the so-called doubleoptopt-in procedure forregistration, i.e. Your registration will not be completed until you have previously confirmed yourregistration via a confirmation email sent to you for this purpose by clicking on the link containedtherein. If your confirmation is not made within 24 hours, your registration will be automatically deletedfrom our database. The indication of the aforementioned data is mandatory. You can provide all otherinformation voluntarily by using our portal.
If you use our portal, we will store your data required for the fulfilment of the contract, including anypayment method details, until you permanently delete your access. Furthermore, we store the voluntary datayou provide for the time of your use of the portal, unless you delete it beforehand. You can manage andchange all information in the protected customer area. The legal basis is Art. lit. f DSGVO.
In addition, we store all content you publish (such as public posts, board entries, guestbook entries,etc.) to operate the website. We have a legitimate interest in providing the website with the fulluser-generated content. The legal basis for this is Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. f GDPR. If you delete your account,your public statements, especially in the forum, will remain visible to all readers, but your account willno longer be accessible. All other data will be deleted in this case.
8.2 Data processing when opening a user account and for the execution of the contract
Pursuant to Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. b GDPR, personal data will continue to be collected and processed if youprovide it to us for the execution of a contract or when opening a user account. The data collected can beseen from the respective input forms. Deletion of your user account is possible at any time and can bedone by sending a message to the above address of the controller. We store and use the data you providefor the execution of the contract. After the complete execution of the contract or deletion of your useraccount, your data will be blocked with regard to tax and commercial retention periods and deleted afterexpiry of these periods, unless you have expressly consented to further use of your data or a legallypermitted further use of data has been reserved by our site.

8.3 Data processing for order processing
In order to process your order, we cooperate with the following service providers, who support us in wholeor in part in the execution of concluded contracts. Certain personal data will be transmitted to theseservice providers in accordance with the following information.
The personal data collected by us will be passed on to the credit institution responsible for the paymentprocessing in the context of the contract processing, if this is necessary for the payment processing. Ifpayment service providers are used, we will inform you explicitly below. The legal basis for the transferof data is Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. b GDPR.

8.4 Use of payment service providers (payment services)
Stripe If you choose a payment method from the payment service provider Stripe, payment is processed bythe payment service provider Stripe Payments Europe Ltd., 1 Grand Canal Street Lower, Grand Canal Dock,Dublin, Ireland, to whom we will share your information provided during the ordering process together withthe information about your order (name, address, account number, bank code, possible credit card number,invoice amount, currency and transaction number) in accordance with Art. The transfer of your data takesplace exclusively for the purpose of payment processing with the payment service provider Stripe PaymentsEurope Ltd. and only to the extent that it is necessary for this purpose. For more information aboutStripe's privacy, see the URL https://stripe.com/de/privacy#translation.

9) Use of single sign-on procedures
9.1 Facebook Connect
On our website, you can register to create a customer account or to register using the social plugin Facebook Connect of the social network Facebook, which is operated by Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 GrandCanal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland (Facebook), as part of the so-called singlesign-ontechnology, if you have a Facebook profile. You can recognize the social plugins of FacebookConnect on our website by the blue button with the Facebook logo and the inscription Register withFacebook or Connect with Facebook or Log in with Facebook or Sign in with Facebook.
When you visit a page of our website that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a directconnection to the Facebook servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted by Facebook directly to yourbrowser and integrated into the page. Through this integration, Facebook receives the information thatyour browser has accessed the corresponding page of our website, even if you do not have a Facebookprofile or are not currently logged in to Facebook. This information (including your IP address) istransmitted by your browser directly to a Facebook Inc. server in the USA and stored there. These dataprocessing operations are carried out in accordance with Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. f GDPR on the basis ofFacebook's legitimate interest in displaying personalized advertising based on your browsing behaviour.By using this Facebook Connect button on our website, you also have the option to log in or register onour website using your Facebook user data. Only if you give your express consent in accordance with Art. 6sec. 1 lit. a GDPR prior to the registration process on the basis of a corresponding notice about theexchange of data withFacebook, we will receive the general and publicly accessible information stored inyour profile by using the Facebook Connect button from Facebook, depending on your personal privacysettings on Facebook. This information includes the user ID, name, profile picture, age, and gender.
We would like to point out that after changes to Facebook's privacy policy and terms of use, if you giveyour consent, your friends' user IDs and the friends list may also be transferred if they have been markedas public in your Facebook privacy settings. The data transmitted by Facebook will be stored andprocessed by us for the purpose of creating a user account with the necessary data (address, first name,last name, address data, country, e-mail address, date of birth), if these have been approved by you onFacebook. Conversely, data (e.g. information about your surfing or purchasing behaviour) can betransferred from us to your Facebook profile on the basis of your consent.
The consent given can be revoked at any time by sending a message to the controller mentioned at thebeginning of this data protection declaration.
The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook aswell as your rights in this regard and setting options for the protection of your privacy can be found inFacebook's privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/policy.php
If you do not want Facebook to assign the data collected via our website directly to your Facebookprofile, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our website. You can also completely prevent theloading of Facebook plugins withadd-ons for your browser, e.g. with Adblock Plus
(https://adblockplus.org/de/).

9.2 Signing in with Apple
Single sign-on login with Apple Single-Sign-On and LinkedIn
Single sign-on or single sign-on or authentication means methods that allow users to log in to aprovider of single sign-on procedures (e.g. a social network) with the help of a user account. Theprerequisite for single sign-on authentication is that the users are registered with the respective singlesign-on provider and enter the required access data in the online form provided for this purpose, or arealready registered with the single sign-on provider and confirm the single sign-on registration viabutton.
Authentication is done directly with the respective single sign-on provider. In the context of suchauthentication, we receive a user ID with the information that the user is logged in to the respectivesingle sign-on provider under this user ID and an ID that is no longer usable for us for other purposes(so-called User Handle). Whether additional data is transmitted to us depends solely on the singlesign-on method used, on the data releases selected in the context of authentication and also on which datausers have released to the single sign-on provider in the privacy or other settings of the user account.Depending on the single sign-on provider and the choice of users, different data can be, usually the emailaddress and the user name. The password entered by the single sign-on provider as part of the singlesign-on procedure is not visible to us, nor is it stored by us.
Users are asked to note that their data stored by us can be automatically compared with their user accountwith the single sign-on provider, but this is not always possible or actually done. For example, if thee-mail addresses of the users change, they must change them manually in their user account with us.If agreed with the users, we may process the single sign-on application within the scope of or before thefulfilment of the contract, insofar as the users have been requested, within the framework of a consentand otherwise use it on the basis of the legitimate interests of our side and the interests of the usersin an effective and secure registration system.
Should users decide to stop linking their user account with the single sign-on provider for the singlesign-on procedure, they must disconnect from the single sign-on provider within their user account. Ifusers wish to delete their data with us, they must cancel their registration with us.
• Types of data processed: inventory data (e.g. names, addresses), contact details (e.g. e-mail, telephonenumbers).
• Affected persons: users (e.g. website visitors, users of online services).
• Purposes of processing: contractual services and services, registration procedure.
• Legal basis: Consent (Art. 6 sec. 1 p. 1 lit. a GDPR), fulfilment of the contract and pre-contractualenquiries (Art. 6 sec. 1 p. 1 lit. b. GDPR), legitimate interests (Art. 6 sec. 1 s. 1 lit. f. GDPR).
Services and service providers used:
• Apple Single-Sign-On: Authentication Service; Service providers: Apple Inc., Infinite Loop, Cupertino,CA 95014, USA; Website: https://www.apple.com/de/; Privacy Policy:
https://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/de-ww/.
• LinkedIn Single-Sign-On: Authentication Service; Service provider: LinkedIn Ireland UnlimitedCompany,Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland; Website: https://www.linkedin.com/home; Declarationof protection:https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy.

10) Comment function
As part of the comment function on this website, in addition to your comment, information about the timethe comment is created and the commenter name you have chosen will be stored and published on thiswebsite. In addition, your IP address will be logged and stored. This storage of the IP address takesplace for security reasons and in the event that the data subject violates the rights of third parties orposts illegal content by making a comment. We will need your e-mail address to contact you if a thirdparty is found to be unlawful in your published content. Legal basis for the storage of your data are Art.6 sec. 1 lit. b andf GDPR. We reserve the right to delete comments if they are deemed illegal by thirdparties.

11) Use of customer data for direct marketing
11.1 Sign up for our e-mail newsletter
When you subscribe to our e-mail newsletter, we regularly send you information about our offers. The onlymandatory information for sending the newsletter is your e-mail address. The provision of additional datais voluntary and will be used to address you personally. For sending the newsletter we use the so-calledDouble Opt-in procedures. This means that we will not send you an e-mail newsletter until you haveexpressly confirmed to us that you consent to receiving newsletters. We will then send you a confirmatione-mail asking you to confirm by clicking on a corresponding link that you want to receive the newsletterin the future.
By activating the confirmation link, you give us your consent for the use of your personal data inaccordance with Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. a GDPR. When you register for the newsletter, we store your IP addressentered by the Internet Service Provider (ISP) as well as the date and time of the registration in orderto be able to understand a possible misuse of your e-mail address at a later time. The data collected byus when registering for the newsletter will be used exclusively for the purpose of advertising by means ofthe newsletter. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time via the link provided for this purposein the newsletter or by sending a corresponding message to the person responsible above. Afterunsubscribing, your e-mail address will be deleted immediately in our newsletter mailing list, unless youhave expressly consented to further use of your data or we reserve the right to use any further data,which is permitted by law and about which we inform you in this declaration.

11.2 Newsletterversand via CleverReach
Our e-mail newsletters are sent via the technical service provider CleverReach GmbH & Co. KG,Mühlenstr. 43, 26180 Rastede (CleverReach), to whom we pass on your data provided during the newsletterregistration. This transfer takes place in accordance with Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. fGDPR and serves ourlegitimate interest in the use of an advertising-effective, secure and user-friendly newsletter system.The data you enter for newsletter purchase (e.g. e-mail address) is stored on CleverReach's servers inGermany and Ireland. NewsletterbezugsCleverReach uses this information to send and statistically evaluate the newsletters on our behalf. Forthe evaluation, the newsletters sent by e-mail include so-called web beacons or tracking pixels, whichrepresent one-pixel image files that are stored on our website. This can be used to determine whether anewsletter message has been opened and which links may have been clicked. With the help Conversionoftheso-called conversion tracking, it can also be analyzed whether a pre-defined action (e.g. purchase of aproduct on our website) has taken place after clicking on such links. In addition, technical informationis collected (e.g. time of retrieval, IP address, browser type and operating system). The data iscollected exclusively pseudonymously and is not linked to me your further personal data, a direct personaldata is excluded. This data is used exclusively for statistical analysis of newsletter campaigns. Theresults of these analyses can be used to better adapt future newsletters to the interests of recipients.
If you wish to object to the data analysis for statistical evaluation purposes, you must unsubscribe fromthe newsletter subscription.
We have a contract with CleverReach that obliges CleverReach to protect our customers' data and not todisclose it to third parties.
For more information on CleverReach data analysis, see:
https://www.cleverreach.com/de/funktionen/reporting-und-tracking/
You can view CleverReach's privacy policy here:
https://www.cleverreach.com/de/datenschutz/.

12) Use of social media: social plugins
12.1 Facebook plugins with Shariff solution
Our website uses so-called social plugins (plugins) of the social network Facebook, which is operated byFacebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland (Facebook).
In order to increase the protection of your data when you visit our website, these buttons are not fullyintegrated as plugins, but only by using an HTML link in the page. This type of integration ensures thatwhen you visit a page of our website that contains such buttons, no connection is made to Facebook'sservers. When you click the button, a new browser window opens and opens the Facebook page where you caninteract with the plugins there (if necessary after entering your login data).
The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook aswell as your rights in this regard and setting options for the protection of your privacy can be found inFacebook's privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/policy.php

12.2 Instagram plugin as Shariff solution
Our website uses so-called social plugins (plugins) of the online service Instagram, which is operatedby Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2 Ireland (Facebook). SocialIn order to increase the protection of your data when you visit our website, these buttons are not fullyintegrated as plugins, but only by using an HTML link in the page. This type of integration ensures thatwhen you visit a page of our website that contains such buttons, no connection is made to Instagram'sservers. When you click the button, a new browser window opens and opens the Instagram page where you caninteract with the plugins there (if necessary after entering your login details).
The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Instagramas well as your rights in this regard and setting options for the protection of your privacy can be foundin Instagram's privacy policy: https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388/

12.3 LinkedIn plugin as Shariff solution
Our website uses so-called social plugins (plugins) of the online service LinkedIn, which is operated bythe LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland (LinkedIn).
In order to increase the protection of your data when you visit our website, these buttons are not fullyintegrated as plugins, but only by using an HTML link in the page. This type of integration ensures thatwhen you visit a page of our website that contains such buttons, no connection is made to LinkedIn'sservers. When you click the button, a new browser window opens and opens the LinkedIn page where you caninteract with the plugins there (if necessary after entering your login details).
The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by LinkedIn aswell as your rights in this regard and setting options for the protection of your privacy can be found inLinkedIn's privacy policy: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy
12.4 Pinterest plugin as Shariff solution
The Seller's pages use so-called social plugins (plugins) of the social network Pinterest, which isoperated by Pinterest Europe Ltd., Palmerston House, 2nd Floor, Fenian Street, Dublin 2, Ireland(Pinterest).
In order to increase the protection of your data when you visit our website, these buttons are not fullyintegrated as plugins, but only by using an HTML link in the page. This type of integration ensures thatwhen you visit a page of our website that contains such buttons, no connection is made to the Pinterestservers. When you click the button, a new browser window opens and opens the Pinterest page where you caninteract with the plugins there (if necessary after entering your login details).
The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Pinterestas well as your rights in this regard and setting options for the protection of your privacy can be foundin Pinterest's privacy policy: https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy
12.5 Twitter plugin as Shariff solution
Our website uses so-called social plugins (plugins) of the microblogging service Twitter, which isoperated by the Twitter International Company, One Cumberland Place, Fenian Street Dublin 2, D02 AX07Ireland (Twitter).
In order to increase the protection of your data when you visit our website, these buttons are not fullyintegrated as plugins, but only by using an HTML link in the page. This type of integration ensures thatwhen you visit a page of our website that contains such buttons, no connection is made to Twitter'sservers. When you click the button, a new browser window opens and opens the Twitter page where you caninteract with the plugins there (if necessary after entering your login details). Please note that whenyou interact with the plugin, information collected (including your IP address) is transmitted from yourbrowser directly to a Twitter Inc. server in the USA and stored there.
The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Twitter, aswell as your rights in this regard and setting options for the protection of your privacy, can be found inTwitter's privacy policy: https://twitter.com/privacy

13) Online-Marketing
13.1 Facebook Pixel for creating Custom Audiences with advanced data matching (with cookie-consent tool)Within our online offer, the so-called Facebook pixel of the social network Facebook is used in the modeof extended data matching, which is operated by Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Quare, Dublin 2,Ireland (Facebook).
On the basis of his express consent, when a user clicks on an ad played on Facebook and placed by us, anaddition is added to the URL of our linked page by Facebook Pixel. This URL parameter is then inscribed inthe user's browser via cookie, which sets our linked page itself. In addition, this cookie collectsspecific customer data, such as the e-mail address that we collect on our website linked to the Facebookad during transactions such as purchases, account registrations or registrations (extended data matching).The cookie is then read out by Facebook Pixel and allows the data, including the specific customer data,to be forwarded to Facebook.
With the help of the Facebook pixel with extended data matching, Facebook is on the one hand possible toprecisely identify the visitors of our online offer as the target group for the display of advertisements(so-called Facebook ads). Accordingly, we use the Facebook pixel with extended data matching to displaythe Facebook ads we serve only to those Facebook users who have also shown an interest in our online offeror who have certain characteristics (e.g. interests in certain topics or products determined by thewebsites visited) that we transmit to Facebook (so-called Custom Audiences). With the help of theFacebook pixel with extended data matching, we also want to ensure that our Facebook ads meet thepotential interest of users and do not have a harassing effect. This allows us to further evaluate theeffectiveness of Facebook ads for statistical and market research purposes by tracking whether users havebeen redirected to our website after clicking on a Facebook ad (so-called conversionConversion).Compared to the standard version of Facebook Pixel, the advanced data matching feature helps us bettermeasure the effectiveness of our advertising campaigns by capturing more associated conversions.All transmitted data is stored and processed by Facebook, so that a connection to the respective userprofile is possible and Facebook can use the data for its own advertising purposes, in accordance with theFacebook data usage policy (https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/) ). The data may allow Facebook andits partners to run ads on and off Facebook.
These processing operations take place exclusively upon granting express consent in accordance with Art. 6sec. 1 lit. a GDPR.
Consent to the use of the Facebook pixel may only be given by users older than 13 years of age. If you areyounger, we ask you to ask your legal guardian for permission.
The information generated by Facebook is usually transmitted to a Facebook server and stored there, whereit can also be transmitted to the servers of Facebook Inc. in the USA. You can revoke your consent at anytime with effect for the future. To exercise your revocation, remove the check mark placed in theCookieConsentTool on the websitenext to the Facebook Pixel setting.

13.2 Using Google Ads Conversion Tracking
This website uses the online advertising program Google Ads and, as part of Google Ads, theconversiontracking of Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Ireland(Google). We use the offer of Google Ads to draw attention to our attractive offers with the help ofadvertising materials (so-called Google Adwords) on external websites. We can determine how successful theindividual advertising measures are in relation to the data of the advertising campaigns. In doing so, weare committed to displaying advertisements that are of interest to you, to make our website moreinteresting to you and to achieve a fair calculation of the advertising costs incurred.
The conversiontracking cookieis set when a user clicks on an ads ad placed by Google. Cookies are smalltext files that are stored on your device. These cookies usually expire after 30 days and are not used forpersonal identification. If the user visits certain pages of this website and the cookie has not yetexpired, Google and we can recognize that the user has clicked on the ad and has been redirected to thispage. Each Google Ads customer receives a different cookie. Cookies cannot therefore be tracked throughthe websites of Google Ads customers. The information collected using the conversioncookie is used togenerate conversionstatistics for Google Ads customers who haveopted for conversiontracking. Customerswill find out the total number of users who clicked on their ad and have been redirected to a page with aconversiontracking tag. However, you will not receive any information that can be used to personallyidentify users. If you do not wish to participate in tracking, you can block this use by disabling theGoogle ConversionTracking cookie via your Internet browser under thekeyword User Settings. They are thennot included in the conversiontracking statistics. We use Google Ads on the basis of our legitimateinterest in targeted advertising in accordance with Art. 6 sec. 1 lit.f GDPR. In the context of the use ofGoogle Ads, personal data may also be transferred to the servers of Google LLC. in the USA.
For more information on Google's privacy policy, please visit the following Internet address:
https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/
You can permanently object to the setting of cookies by Google Ads ConversionTracking by downloading andinstalling the browser plug-in from Google available at the following link:
https://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin?hl=de
Please note that certain features of this website may not be used or may be limited if you have disabledthe use of cookies.
To the extent legally required, we have obtained your consent in accordance with Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. a GDPRfor the processing of your data as describedabove. You can revoke your consent at any time with effect forthe future. To exercise your revocation, disable this service in the CookieConsentTool provided on thewebsiteor, alternatively, follow the above-described possibility to make an objection.

13.3 Google Marketing Platform
This website uses the online marketing tool Google Marketing Platform of the operator Google IrelandLimited, Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Ireland (GMP).
GMP uses cookies to display ads relevant to users, improve campaign performance reports, or prevent a userfrom seeing the same ads multiple times. Using a cookie ID, Google records which ads are displayed inwhich browser and can thus prevent them from being displayed multiple times. The processing is based onour legitimate interest in the optimal marketing of our website in accordance with Art. 6 sec. 1 lit.fGDPR.
In addition, GMP can use cookie IDs to collect so-called conversions related to ad requests. This is thecase, for example, when a user sees a GMP ad and later, when using the same browser, visits theadvertiser's website and buys something through that website. According to Google, GMP cookies do notcontain any personal information.
Due to the marketing tools used, your browser automatically establishes a direct connection to the Googleserver. We have no influence on the scope and further use of the data collected by Google through the useof this tool and therefore inform you according to our state of knowledge as follows: By integrating GMP,Google receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding part of our website or clicked onan advertisement from us. If you are registered with a Google service, Google can assign the visit to youraccount. Even if you are not registered with Google or have not logged in, there is a possibility that theprovider will find out and store your IP address. In the context of the use of GMP, personal data may alsobe transferred to the servers of Google LLC. in the USA.
If you wish to object to participation in this tracking procedure, you can disable cookies forconversiontracking by setting your browser to block cookies from the domain www.googleadservices.com (seehttps://www.google.de/settings/ads), which will be deleted if you disable your cookies. Alternatively, youcan contact the Digital Advertising Alliance at the Internet address www.aboutads.info about the settingof cookies and make your desired settings. Finally, you can set your browser so that you are informedabout the setting of cookies and decide individually on their acceptance or exclude the acceptance ofcookies for certain cases or in general. If cookies are not accepted, the functionality of our website maybe limited.
For more information on GMP by Google's privacy policy, please visit the following Internet address:https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/
To the extent legally required, we have obtained your consent in accordance with Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. a GDPRfor the processing of your data as describedabove. You can revoke your consent at any time with effect forthe future. In order to exercise your revocation, please follow the above-described possibility to make anobjection.

13.4 LinkedIn Marketing Solutions
We use LinkedIn Marketing Solutions, a service of LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Plaza, WiltonPlace, Dublin 2, Ireland (hereinafter LinkedIn). This makes it possible to inform visitors to ourinternet pages of further own content based on the usage behaviour on the linked-in social network, whichis likely to correspond to the respective user interest. The display of this content is based on acookie-based analysis of the previous usage behaviour, but no personal data is stored. For thisinterest-oriented content determination, cookies, i.e. small text files, are stored on your computer ormobile device in order to collect pseudonymized data about your browsing behavior and thus adapt thecontent individually to the stored information.
If the collected and evaluated information has a personal reference, the processing is carried out inaccordance with Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. f GDPR on the basis of our legitimate interest in displayingpersonalized page contents and in market research.
The information can be assigned to the user's person using other information that LinkedIn has storedabout the user, e.g. due to the ownership of an account on the social network LinkedIn. LinkedIn uses analgorithm to analyze browsing behavior and can then display targeted product recommendations aspersonalized advertising banners on the user's LinkedIn account. LinkedIn may also link the informationcollected through the cookies to other information collected by LinkedIn via other websites and/or inconnection with the use of the LinkedIn social network, thereby creating pseudonymised user profiles. Inno case, however, can the information collected be used to personally identify visitors to this website.You can prevent LinkedIn from collecting the above information by setting anopt-out cookie on one of thelinked websites below: Opt https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls
To the extent legally required, we have obtained your consent in accordance with Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. a GDPRfor the processing of your data as describedabove. You can revoke your consent at any time with effect forthe future by disabling this service in the Cookie Consent Tool included on this website.
For more information on LinkedIn's privacy policy, please visit the following website:
https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

14) Webanalysedienstev
Google (Universal) Analytics
This website uses Google (Universal) Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google IrelandLimited, Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Ireland (Google). Google (Universal) Analyticsuses so-called cookies, which are text files that are stored on your device and which enable an analysisof your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website(including the abbreviated IP address) is usually transmitted to a Google server and stored there, andthis may also result in a transmission to the servers of Google LLC. in the USA.
This website uses Google (Universal) Analytics exclusively with the extension _anonymizeIp(), whichensures anonymization of the IP address by truncation and excludes a direct personal access. The extensionwill shorten your IP address from Google within Member States of the European Union or in othercontracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the fullIP address be transmitted to a Google LLC.in the USA server and truncated there. On our behalf, Googlewill use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity andto provide us with other services related to website and internet usage. The IP address transmitted byyour browser within the scope of Google (Universal) Analytics will not be merged with other data fromGoogle.
All processing described above, in particular the setting of Google Analytics cookies for the reading ofinformation on the used terminal device, will only be carried out if you have given us your expressconsent in accordance with Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. a GDPR. Without this consent, the use of Google Analyticsduring your visit to the site will not be possible.
You can revoke your consent at any time with effect for the future. To exercise your revocation, pleasedisable this service in the CookieConsentTool provided on thewebsite. We have concluded an orderprocessing agreement with Google for the use of Google Analytics, which obliges Google to protect the dataof our site visitors and not to pass it on to third parties.
For the transfer of data from the EU to the USA, Google relies on so-called standard data protectionclauses of the European Commission, which are intended to ensure compliance with the European dataprotection level in the USA.
Further information on Google (Universal) Analytics can be found here:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de&gl=de

15) Retargeting/ Remarketing/ Empfehlungswerbung
- Bing Ads (Microsoft Corporation)
This website uses Microsoft's Bing Ads conversion tracking technology (Microsoft Corporation, OneMicrosoft Way, Redmond, WA 98052-6399, USA). Microsoft Bing Ads sets a cookie on your computer if you haveaccessed our website through a Microsoft Bing ad. Cookies are small text files that are stored on yourdevice. These cookies expire after 180 days and are not used for personal identification. If the uservisits certain pages of this website and the cookie has not yet expired, Microsoft and we can recognizethat the user has clicked on the ad andhas been redirected to this page(conversionpage). Insofar aspersonal data is processed, this is done in accordance with Art. 6 sec. 1 lit.f GDPR due to our legitimateinterest in effective marketing.
The information collected using the conversioncookie is used to generate conversionstatistics, i.e. torecord how many users enter a conversionpage after clicking anad. This will help us find out the totalnumber of users who clicked on our ad and have been redirected to a page with a conversiontracking tag.However, we do not receive any information that can be used to personally identify users.If you do not wish to participate in tracking, you can object by disabling the Bing Ads ConversionTrackingcookievia your Internet browser under User Settings. They will not be included in the conversiontrackingstatistics. Alternatively, you can use the deactivation page for EU consumers
http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/
check that Microsoft sets advertising cookies in your browser and disablethem them.
For more information about Microsoft Bing Ads Privacy Policy, please visit the following Internet address:https://privacy.microsoft.com/de-de/privacystatement
To the extent legally required, we have obtained your consent in accordance with Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. a GDPRfor the processing of your data as describedabove. You can revoke your consent at any time with effect forthe future. In order to exercise your revocation, please follow the above-described possibility to make anobjection.
- Bing Ads (Microsoft Corporation) Universal Event Tracking
This website uses Universal Event Tracking of Microsoft's Bing Ads conversion tracking technology(Microsoft Corporation, One Microsoft Way, Redmond, WA 98052-6399, USA).
For the use of Universal Event Tracking, a tag is stored on each page of our website, which interacts withthe conversioncookie set by Microsoft BingAds. This interaction makes the user behavior on our websitecomprehensible and sends the collected information to Microsoft Bing Ads. The purpose of this is to ensurethat certain predefined objectives, such as purchases or leads, can be statistically recorded andevaluated in order to make the orientation and content of our offers more interest-oriented. The tags arenot used at any time to personally identify users.
Insofar as the transmission of the information about the user behavior to Microsoft Bing Ads includespersonal user data, this is done in accordance with Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. f GDPR on the basis of ourlegitimate interest in the statistical evaluation of the success of product advertisements in MicrosoftBing Ads and the purchasing behavior of the user and thus serves to optimize our online offer.
If you do not wish to participate in tracking, you can object by disabling the Bing Ads ConversionTrackingcookievia your Internet browser under User Settings. They will not be included in the conversiontrackingstatistics. Alternatively, you can use the deactivation page for EU consumers
http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/
check that Microsoft sets advertising cookies in your browser and disablethem them.
For more information about Microsoft Bing Ads Privacy Policy, please visit the following Internet address:https://privacy.microsoft.com/de-de/privacystatement
To the extent legally required, we have obtained your consent in accordance with Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. a GDPRfor the processing of your data as describedabove. You can revoke your consent at any time with effect forthe future. In order to exercise your revocation, please follow the above-described possibility to make anobjection.
- Google Ads Remarketing
Our website uses the functions of Google Ads Remarketing, hereby we advertise this website in the Googlesearch results, as well as on third-party websites. The provider is Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House,4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Ireland (Google). For this purpose, Google sets a cookie in the browserof your device, which automatically enables interest-based advertising by means of a pseudonymous cookieID and based on the pages you visit. The processing is based on our legitimate interest in the optimalmarketing of our website in accordance with Art. 6 sec. 1 lit.f GDPR.
Additional data processing will only take place if you have agreed to Google that google links yourInternet and app browsing history to your Google Account and that information from your Google Account isused to personalize ads they view on the web. In this case, if you are logged in to Google during yourwebsite visit, Google uses your data together with Google Analytics data to create and define targetgroups for cross-device remarketing. For this purpose, Your personal data is temporarily linked by GoogleAnalytics data in order to form target groups. As part of the use of Google Ads Remarketing, personal datamay also be transferred to the servers of Google LLC. in the USA.
You can permanently disable the setting of cookies for ad preferences by downloading and installing thebrowser plug-in available at the following link: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/
Alternatively, you can contact the Digital Advertising Alliance at the Internet address www.aboutads.infoabout the setting of cookies and make settings for them. Finally, you can set your browser so that you areinformed about the setting of cookies and decide individually on their acceptance or exclude theacceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general. If cookies are not accepted, the functionality ofour website may be limited. Further information and the privacy policy regarding advertising and Googlecan be viewed here: https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/
To the extent legally required, we have obtained your consent in accordance with Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. a GDPRfor the processing of your data as describedabove. You can revoke your consent at any time with effect forthe future. In order to exercise your revocation, please follow the above-described possibility to make anobjection.
- Pinterest-Retargeting-Pixel
This website integrates a Pixel (Pinterest Tag) of Pinterest Europe Ltd. (Palmerston House, 2nd Floor,Fenian Street, Dublin 2, Ireland (Pinterest). The pixel can be used to collect, store and evaluateinformation about the browsing behavior of website visitors in a pseudonymized form. If personal data isalso processed, this is done on the basis of our legitimate interest in displaying personalisedadvertising in accordance with Art. 6 sec. 1 lit.f GDPR. The information can be assigned to the user'sperson using other information that Pinterest has stored about the user, e.g. due to the ownership of anaccount on the social network Pinterest. Pinterest uses an algorithm to analyze browsing behavior andcan then display targeted product recommendations as personalized advertising banners on the user'sPinterest account. Pinterest may also combine the information collected via the Pixel with otherinformation collected by Pinterest through other websites and/or in connection with the use of thePinterest social network, thereby creating pseudonymized usage profiles. In no case, however, can theinformation collected be used to personally identify visitors to this website.
To the extent legally required, we have obtained your consent in accordance with Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. a GDPRfor the processing of your data as describedabove. You can revoke your consent at any time with effect forthe future by disabling pixel tracking in the Cookie Consent Tool integrated on this website.
If necessary, data collected via the pixel may be transferred to servers of Pinterest Inc. in the USA.Further information on data protection at Pinterest Europe Limited can be found here:
https://policy.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy

16) Using a live chat system
Own live chat system
For the purpose of operating a live chat system to respond to live requests, this website collects yourcommunicated chat name and your communicated chat content as data and is stored for the course of thechat. The chat and your specified chat name will only be stored in the so-called RAM (Random AccessMemory) and will be deleted immediately as soon as we or you have finished the chat conversation, but nolater than 2 hours after the last message in the chat history. Cookies are used to operate the chatfunction. Cookies are small text files that are stored locally in the cache of the website visitor'sinternet browser. The cookies enable the recognition of the internet browser of the website visitor inorder to ensure a distinction between the individual users of the chat function of our website.
If the information collected in this way is personal, the processing is carried out in accordance withArt. 6 sec. 1 lit. f GDPR on thebasis of our legitimate interest in effective customer support and thestatistical analysis of user behaviour for optimization purposes.
In order to avoid the storage of cookies, you can set your internet browser so that in future no cookiescan be stored on your computer or cookies that have already been stored are deleted. However, the shutdownof all cookies may result in the chat function on our website no longer being able to run.
17) Tools and miscellaneous
17.1 Cookie-Consent-Tool based on Usercentrics technology
This website uses cookiea cookie-consentConsenttool with technology of Usercentrics GmbH, Rosental 4,80331 Munich (hereinafter Usercentrics).
By integrating a corresponding JavaScript code, users are shown a banner when accessing the page, in whichconsents can be given for certain cookies and/or cookie-basedapplications by ticking. In doing so, thetool blocks the setting of all cookies subject to consent until the respective user gives appropriateconsents by check mark. This ensures that such cookies are only placed on the user's device in the eventof consent.
In order for theCookie-Consenttool touniquely assign page views to individual users and to record, log andstore the consent settings made by the user individually for a session duration,certain user information(including the IP address) is collected when the CookieConsenttool is accessed, transmitted toUsercentrics servers and stored there.
These data processings are carried out in accordance with Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. f GDPR on the basis of ourlegitimate interest in a legally compliant, user-specific and user-friendly consent management for cookiesand thus in a legally compliant design of our website.
Further legal basis for the data processing described is also Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. c GDPR. As thecontroller, we are subject to the legal obligation to make the use of technically unnecessary cookiesdependent on the respective user's consent.
We have concluded an order processing contract with Usercentrics, with which we oblige Usercentrics toprotect the data of visitors to our website and not to pass it on to third parties.
For more information about usercentrics' data usage, see the UsercentricsPrivacy Policy athttps://usercentrics.com/privacy-policy/

17.2 Applications for vacancies by e-mail
On our website, we advertise vacancies in a separate section, to which interested parties can apply bye-mail to the contact address provided.
Inclusion in the application process requires that applicants, together with the application by e-mail,provide us with all the personal data required for a well-founded and informed assessment and selection.The required information includes general information about the person (the name, address, telephone orelectronic contact) and performance-specific evidence of the qualifications required for a job. Healthclaims are also required where appropriate, which, in the interests of social protection, must be takeninto account in the person of the applicant.
The components of an application in individual cases for their eligibility to be considered and in whatform these components are to be sent by e-mail can be found in the respective vacancy notice.
After receipt of the application sent using the specified e-mail contact address, the applicant data willbe stored by us and evaluated exclusively for the purpose of processing the application. At ourdiscretion, we use either the e-mail address provided by the applicant with his application or a giventelephone number for queries arising in the course of processing.
The legal basis for these processing operations, including the contact for queries, is in principleArticle 6 sec. 1 lit. b GDPR (in the case of processing in Germany i.V.m. Section26 (1) BDSG), in thesense of which the procedure of the application procedure is considered to be an initiation of anemployment contract.
Insofar as special categories of personal data within the meaning of Article 9(1) GDPR (e.g. health datasuch as information on the status of severely disabled persons) are requested from applicants in thecontext of the application process, the processing shall be carried out in accordance with Art. Article9(2) lit. b. GDPR, so that we can exercise the rights arising from labour law and social security andsocial protection law and fulfil our obligations in this regard.
Cumulatively or alternatively, the processing of the specific categories litof data may also be based onArticle 9(1)(i.e. GDPR) if it is carried out for the purposes of health care or occupational medicine, forthe assessment of the applicant's ability to work, for medical diagnostics, for care or treatment in thehealth or social field or for the management of systems and services in the health or social field.
If, in the course of the evaluation described above, a selection of the applicant is not made or anapplicant withdraws his application prematurely, his/her data transmitted by e-mail as well as allelectronic correspondence, including the original application e-mail, will be deleted after acorresponding notification at the latest after 6 months. This period is based on our legitimate interestin answering any follow-up questions about the application and, if necessary, being able to comply withour obligations to provide proof under the rules on equal treatment of candidates.
In the event of a successful application, the data provided will be further processed on the basis of Art.6 sec. 1 lit. b GDPR (in the case of processing in Germany inaccordance withSection 26 (1) of the GermanFederal Data Protection Act (BDSG) for the purposes of carrying out the employment relationship. weiterverarbeitet.

17.3 Online applications via a form
On our website, we offer job seekers the opportunity to apply online using a corresponding form. Inclusionin the application process requires that applicants provide us with all the personal data required for awell-founded and informed assessment and selection via the form.
The required information includes general information about the person (name, address, telephone orelectronic contact) and performance-specific evidence of the qualifications required for a job. Healthclaims are also required where appropriate, which, in the interests of social protection, must be takeninto account in the person of the applicant.
In the course of submitting the form, the applicant data will be transmitted to us in encrypted formaccording to the state of the art, stored by us and evaluated exclusively for the purpose of processingthe application.
The legal basis for these processing operations is in principle Article 6 (1) lit.b GDPR (in the case ofprocessing in Germany i.V.m. Section 26 (1) of the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG), in the senseof which the procedure of the application procedure is regarded as an initiation of an employmentcontract.
Insofar as special categories of personal data within the meaning of Article 9(1) GDPR (e.g. health datasuch as information on the status of severely disabled persons) are requested from applicants in thecontext of the application process, the processing shall be carried out in accordance with Art. Article9(2) lit. b. GDPR, so that we can exercise the rights arising from labour law and social security andsocial protection law and fulfil our obligations in this regard.
Cumulatively or alternatively, the processing of the specific categories litof data may also be based onArticle 9(1)(i.e. GDPR) if it is carried out for the purposes of health care or occupational medicine, forthe assessment of the applicant's ability to work, for medical diagnostics, for care or treatment in thehealth or social field or for the management of systems and services in the health or social field.If, in the course of the evaluation described above, a selection of the applicant is not made or anapplicant withdraws his application prematurely, the applicant's data submitted in forms will be deletedafter a corresponding notification at the latest after 6 months. This period is based on our legitimateinterest in answering any follow-up questions about the application and, if necessary, being able tocomply with our obligations to provide proof under the rules on equal treatment of candidates.
In the event of a successful application, the data provided will be further processed on the basis of Art.6 sec. 1 lit. b GDPR (in the case of processing in Germany inaccordance withSection 26 (1) of the GermanFederal Data Protection Act (BDSG) for the purposes of carrying out the employment relationship. weiterverarbeitet.

17.4 - Google Maps
On our website we use Google Maps (API) of Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04E5W5, Ireland (Google). Google Maps is a web service for displaying interactive (land) maps to visualizegeographic information. By using this service, you will be shown our location and any access will be madeeasier.
Information about your use of our website (e.g. your IP address) is transmitted to Google servers andstored there, and this may also result in a transmission to the servers of Google LLC. in the USA. This isdone regardless of whether Google provides a user account through which you are logged in or whether auser account exists. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be directly associated with youraccount. If you do not want to be assigned to your google profile, you must log out before activating thebutton. Google stores your data (even for users who are not logged in) as user profiles and evaluatesthem. The collection, storage and evaluation are carried out in accordance with Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. f GDPRon the basis of Google's legitimate interest in displaying personalized advertising, market researchand/or the needs-based design of Google websites. You have the right to object to the creation of theseuser profiles, whereby you must contact Google to exercise them. If you do not agree with the futuretransmission of your data to Google in the context of the use of Google Maps, it is also possible tocompletely deactivate the web service of Google Maps by turning off the JavaScript application in yourbrowser. Google Maps and thus also the map display on this website cannot then be used.
Google's Terms of Use can be viewed under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/terms/regional.html, andthe additional terms of use for Google Maps can be found at
https://www.google.com/intl/de_US/help/terms_maps.html
Detailed information on data protection in connection with the use of Google Maps can be found on TheGoogle Privacy Policy website: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/
To the extent legally required, we have obtained your consent in accordance with Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. a GDPRfor the processing of your data as describedabove. You can revoke your consent at any time with effect forthe future. In order to exercise your revocation, please follow the above-described possibility to make anobjection.

18) Rights of the person concerned
18.1 The applicable data protection law grants you comprehensive data subjects' rights (information andintervention rights) with regard to the processing of your personal data, about which we inform you below:- Right of access pursuant to Article 15 GDPR: In particular, you have the right to information about yourpersonal data processed by us, the processing purposes, the categories of personal data processed, therecipients or categories of recipients to whom your data have been or will be disclosed, the plannedstorage period or the criteria for determining the storage period, the existence of a right torectification, erasure, restriction of processing, opposition to processing, complaint to a supervisoryauthority, the origin of your data, if not collected by us from you, the existence of automateddecision-making, including profiling, and, where applicable, meaningful information about the logicinvolved and the scope and the intended impact of such processing, and your right to be informed of theguarantees provided for in Article 46 GDPR in the case of forwarding your data to third countries;- Right to rectification in accordance with Article 16 GDPR: You have the right to immediate rectificationof any inaccurate data concerning you and/or completion of your incomplete data stored by us;
- Right to erasure in accordance with Art. 17 GDPR: You have the right to request the deletion of yourpersonal data if the requirements of Art. 17 sec. 1 GDPR are met. However, this right does not exist, inparticular, where the processing is necessary for the exercise of the right to freedom of expression andinformation, for the fulfilment of a legal obligation, for reasons of public interest or for theassertion, exercise or defence of legal claims;
- Right to restrict processing in accordance with Article 18 GDPR: You have the right to request therestriction of the processing of your personal data as long as the accuracy of your data, which youdispute, is verified, if you refuse to delete your data due to improper data processing and insteadrequire the restriction of the processing of your data if you need your data to assert, exercise or defendlegal claims , since we no longer need this information after the purpose has been achieved, or if youhave objected on the grounds of your particular situation, as long as it is not yet clear whether ourlegitimate reasons prevail;
- Right to be informs in accordance with Article 19 GDPR: If you have asserted the right to rectification,erasure or restriction of the processing against the controller, the controller is obliged to notify allrecipients to whom the personal data concerning you have been disclosed this rectification or deletion ofthe data or restriction of processing, unless this proves impossible or involves a disproportionateeffort. They have the right to be informed of these recipients.
- Right to data portability in accordance with Article 20 GDPR: You have the right to receive yourpersonal data that you have provided to us in a structured, common and machine-readable format or torequest the transfer to another controller, insofar as this is technically feasible;
- Right to revoke consents given in accordance with Art. 7 sec. 3 GDPR: You have the right to revoke oncea given consent to the processing of data at any time with effect for the future. In the event ofrevocation, we will immediately delete the data concerned, unless further processing can be based on alegal basis for non-consent processing. The revocation of consent does not affect the legality of theprocessing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation;
- Right to complain under Article 77 GDPR: If you consider that the processing of personal data concerningyou is in breach of the GDPR, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, inparticular in the Member State of your place of residence, your place of work or the place of the allegedinfringement, without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy.

18.2 WIDERSPRUCHSRECHT
IF WE ARE IN THE FRAME OF AN INTEREST DEVELOPMENT YOUR PERSONAL DATA OF OUR EXPERIENCE OF INTEREST, YOUHAVE THE EVERY RIGHT, FROM THE RIGHT TO BE FROM YOUR SPECIAL SITUATION, AGAINST THIS PROCESSING AGAINSTTHE FUTURE.USE OF YOUR DISCLAIMER, WE ARE ENDING THE PROCESSING OF THE RELATED DATA. A FURTHER STAY BUT RESERVED WHENWE CAN USE RECOMMENDED REASONS FOR THE PROCESSING THAT YOUR INTERESTS, FUNDAMENTAL RIGHTS AND FUNDAMENTALFREEDOMS, OR WHEN THE PROCESSING OF THE EXPERIENCE,WILL BE YOUR PERSONAL DATA OF US PROCESSED TO USE DIRECT DATA, HAVE THE RIGHT TO AT ANY TIME AGAINST THEPROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA FOR THE PURPOSE OF THE PERSONAL DATA. YOU CAN EXERCISE THE CONTRADICTION ASDESCRIBED ABOVE.USE OF YOUR RIGHT RIGHT, WE END THE PROCESSING OF THE RELATED DATA FOR DIRECT ADVERTISING PURPOSES.

19) Duration of storage of personal data
The duration of the storage of personal data is determined on the basis of the respective legal basis, thepurpose of the processing and, if relevant, additionally on the basis of the respective statutoryretention period (e.g. commercial and tax retention periods).
In the case of the processing of personal data on the basis of an express consent pursuant to Art. 6 sec.1 lit. a GDPR, this data is stored until the data subject withdraws his consent.
If there are statutory retention periods for data that are processed in the context of legal orbusiness-like obligations on the basis of Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. b GDPR, these data are routinely deletedafter the retention periods have expired, provided that they are no longer necessary for the fulfilment ofthe contract or initiation of the contract and/or there is no legitimate interest in the further storageon our part.
In the case of the processing of personal data on the basis of Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. f GDPR, this data isstored until the data subject exercises his right of objection under Article 21(1) GDPR, unless we canprove compelling legitimate grounds for the processing that outweigh the interests, rights and freedoms ofthe data subject, or the processing serves to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.
In the case of the processing of personal data for the purpose of direct marketing on the basis of Art. 6sec. 1 lit. f GDPR, this data is stored until the data subject exercises his right of objection under Art.21 sec. 2 GDPR.
Moreover, unless otherwise provided in this declaration about specific processing situations, storedpersonal data will be deleted if it is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected orotherwise processed.

As of: 08. 10.2020

Our social media appearances
Data processing through social networks
We maintain publicly accessible profiles on social networks. The social networks we use in detail can befound below.
Social networks such as Facebook, Twitter, etc. can usually comprehensively analyse your user behaviourwhen you visit their website or a website with integrated social media content (e.g. like buttons oradvertising banners). By visiting our social media presences, numerous data protection-relevant processingprocesses are triggered. In detail:
If you are logged into your social media account and visit our social media presence, the operator of thesocial media portal can assign this visit to your user account. However, your personal data may also becollected if you are not logged in or do not have an account with the respective social media portal. Inthis case, this data collection takes place, for example, via cookies, which are stored on your terminaldevice or by collecting your IP address.
With the help of the data collected in this way, the operators of the social media portals can create userprofiles in which your preferences and interests are stored. In this way, you can see interest-basedadvertising inside and outside your social media presence. If you have an account with the respectivesocial network, the interest-based advertisement may be displayed on all devices on which you are loggedin or logged in.
Please also note that we cannot track all processing processes on the social media portals. Depending onthe provider, further processing operations may therefore be carried out by the operators of the socialmedia portals. Details of this can be found in the terms of use and data protection provisions of therespective social media portals.
Legal basis
Our social media presences are intended to ensure the widest possible presence on the Internet. This is alegitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. f GDPR. The analysis processes initiated bythe social networks may be based on different legal bases, which must be indicated by the operators of thesocial networks (e.g. consent within the meaning of Article 6 sec. 1 lit. a GDPR).
Responsible and assertion of rights
When you visit one of our social media sites (e.g. Facebook), we are jointly responsible for the dataprocessing operations triggered during this visit together with the operator of the social media platform.You can assert your rights (information, rectification, deletion, restriction of processing, dataportability and complaint) both in our right and please of the operator of the respective social mediaportal (e.g. Facebook).
Please note that despite our joint responsibility with the social media portal operators, we do not have afull influence on the data processing processes of the social media portals. Our possibilities dependsignificantly on the company policy of the respective provider.
Speicherdauer
The data collected directly by us via the social media presence will be deleted from our systems as soonas the purpose for their storage is omitted, you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage orthe purpose for the data storage is omitted. Stored cookies remain on your device until you delete them.Mandatory legal provisions - in no matter retention periods remain unaffected.
We have no influence on the storage time of your data, which is stored by the operators of the socialnetworks for their own purposes. For details, please contact the social network operators directly (e.g.in their privacy policy, see below).
Social networks in detail
Facebook
We have a profile on Facebook. This service is provided by Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square,Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland. According to Facebook, the collected data will also be transferredto the USA and other third countries.
We have entered into an agreement with Facebook on joint processing (Controller Addendum). This Agreementdetermines which data processing operations we or Facebook are responsible for when you visit our Facebookpage. You can view this Agreement at the following link:
https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/page_controller_addendum.
You can customize your advertising settings independently in your user account. To do this, click on thefollowing link and log in:https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads.
Details can be found in Facebook's privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.
Twitter
We use the short message service Twitter. The provider is Twitter International Company, One CumberlandPlace, Fenian Street, Dublin 2, D02 AX07, Ireland.
You can adjust your Twitter privacy settings independently in your user account. To do this, click on thefollowing link and log in:https://twitter.com/personalization.
Details can be found in Twitter's privacy policy: https://twitter.com/de/privacy.
Instagram
We have a profile on Instagram. The provider is Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025,USA. For details on how your personal data is handled, please refer to Instagram's privacy policy:https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875.
Pinterest
We have a profile on Pinterest. It is operated by Pinterest Europe Ltd., Palmerston House, 2nd Floor,Fenian Street, Dublin 2, Ireland. For details on how your personal data is handled, please refer toPinterest's privacy policy: https://policy.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy.
Xing
We have a profile at XING. The provider is New Work SE, Dammtorstraße 30, 20354 Hamburg, Germany. Fordetails on how your personal data is handled, please refer to XING's privacy policy:https://privacy.xing.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung.
Linkedin
We have a linkedin profile. The provider is LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Plaza, WiltonPlace, Dublin 2, Ireland. LinkedIn uses advertising cookies.
If you would like to disable LinkedIn advertising cookies, please use the following link:https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out.
For details on how your personal data is handled, please refer to LinkedIn's privacy policy:https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy.
YouTube
We have a profile on YouTube. The provider is Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin4, Ireland. For details on how your personal data is handled, please refer to YouTube's privacy policy:https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.
Slack
We have a profile at Slack. The supplier is Slack Technologies Limited
One Park Place, Upper Hatch Street Dublin 2, Ireland. Details of how you handle your personal data can befound in Slack's privacy policy: https://slack.com/intl/de-de/trust/privacy/privacy-policy?geocode=de-de

As of: 08. 10.2020